Join the ACF | FAQ | Contact Us | ACF Forum | ACF Store |
Join the ACF Online!
Visit GoldToken, the official gaming site of the ACF
Featured Link: International Craftsmen

Welcome to the ACF Website!

Title Name

World Champions
Title Country Name
3-move World Champion
United States
Alex Moiseyev
GAYP World Champion
Barbados
Ron King
Ladies 3-move World Champion
Turkmenistan
Amangul Durdyeva
Ladies GAYP World Champion
Turkmenistan
Amangul Durdyeva
Youth GAYP World Champion Vacant
Youth 3-move World Champion
Turkmenistan
Maksat Durdyev
Mail-Play World Champion
United States
Mac Banks
11 Man Ballot World Champion
United States
Alex Moiseyev
11 Man Ballot Mail-Play World Champion
Wales
Nigel Proffitt
Machine vs. Machine World Champion
England
Nemesis
MSO Olympic Champion
United States
Alex Moiseyev
MSO Junior Olympic Champion
Turkmenistan
Amangul Durdyeva

U.S. & Canadian Champions
Title Country Name
3-move U.S. Champion
United States
Alex Moiseyev
GAYP U.S. Champion
United States
Jim Morrison
3-move U.S. Tournament Champion (2010)
United States
Alex Moiseyev
GAYP U.S. Tournament Champion (2009)
United States
Jim Morrison
3-move Ladies U.S. Champion
United States
Kim Willis
GAYP Ladies U.S. Champion
United States
Wilma Wolverton
Ladies GAYP National Tournament Champion
United States
Wilma Wolverton
Ladies 3-move National Tournament Champion
United States
Kim Willis
3-move Youth U.S. Champion
United States
Corey Modich
GAYP Youth U.S. Champion
United States
Josh Armstrong
Mail Play Inter-District Champion
United States
Mac Banks
Machine vs. Machine U.S. Champion
England
Nemesis
Three-Move Canadian Champion
Canada
Earl Morrison
Canadian Tournament Champion
Canada
Earl Morrison

U.K. & Irish Champions
Title Country Name
U.K. & Irish Match Champion
Ireland
Shane McCosker
U.K. & Irish Ladies Match Champion
Ireland
Karina Breen
English Matchplay Champion
England
Richard Pask
English Ladies Matchplay Champion
England
Joan Caws
English Amateur Champion
England
Nick McBride
British Open Champion
Scotland
William Docherty
British Computer Champion
England
Nemesis
English Open Champion
Ireland
Sean Cronin
Irish Open Champion
Barbados
Ron King
Scottish Open Champion
Scotland
William Docherty
Welsh Open Champion
United Kingdom
George Miller
British Open Postal Champion
Wales
Nigel Proffitt
Welsh Open Postal Champion
Northern Ireland
Tommy Canning
English Open Postal Champion
Wales
Nigel Proffitt
British Counties Champions
England
Avon & Glamorga

District Champions
Title State Name
District 1 Champion MA Steve Kelly
District 2 3-Move Champion NY Ed Bruch
District 2 GAYP Champion NY Phil Schwartzberg
District 2 Woman's Champion NY Brenda Castro
District 3 Champion PA Joe Moore
District 4 Champion NC Tim Laverty
District 5 Champion TN Larry Keen
District 6 Champion OH Alex Moiseyev
District 7 Champion MO George Stallsworth
District 8 Champion OK Wayne Gober
District 9 Champion CO Eric Strange
District 9 Womans Champion CO Laurie Strange

State Champions
Title State Name
State Champion AK Vacant
State Champion AL Larry Pollard & Josh Armstrong
State Champion AR Jerry Childers
State Champion AZ Ryan Pronk
State Champion CA Nico Pradenas
State Champion CO Eric Strange
State Champion CT Bill Cox
State Champion DE Dr. Donell Guy
3-Move & GAYP State Champion FL Richard Hallett
State Champion GA Lisle Cormier
State Champion HI Steven L. Hoo
State Champion IA Arden Wilson
State Champion ID Vacant
State Champion IL Nick Addante
State Champion IN Alex Holmes
State Champion KS C. W. Nuss
State Champion KY Dr. Robert Shuffett & Jerry Askins
State Champion LA Albert Tucker
State Champion MA Steve Kelly
State Champion MD Ray Shelly
State Champion ME John Michalowski
State Champion MI Gary Abdella
State Champion MN Ryan Pronk
GAYP State Champion MO Wilma Wolverton
3-Move State Champion MO George Cook
State Champion MS Clayton Nash
State Champion MT Jim Loy
State Champion NC Tim Laverty
State Champion ND Larry Atwood
3-Move State Champion NE Calvin Lathan
GAYP State Champion NE Jose Avalos
State Champion NH Ed McDuffee
GAYP State Champion NJ Alexander Weaver
3-Move State Champion NJ Alexander Weaver
State Champion NM Vacant
State Champion NV Vacant
Woman's GAYP State Champion NY Brenda Castro
Woman's 3-Move State Champion NY Brenda Castro
GAYP State Champion NY Phil Schwartzberg & Dave Butler
3-Move State Champion NY Ed Bruch
State Champion OH Alex Moiseyev
State Champion OK Wayne Gober
State Champion OR Vacant
State Champion PA Joe Moore
State Champion RI Mike Magnelli
State Champion SC Dr. Daniel Ball
State Champion SD Kenneth Wold
State Champion TN Larry Keen
Womans State Champion TN Vonda Jones
State Champion TX Ed King
State Champion UT Robert Ferguson
State Champion VA Bill Salot
State Champion VT Vacant
State Champion WA Will Herman Sr.
State Champion WI Vacant
State Champion WV Cecil Burks
State Champion WY Vacant

State Match Champions
Title State Name
Kentucky Match Champion Kentucky Jonathan Chappell
Montana Match Champion Montana Jim Loy
Nebraska Match Champion Nebraska Jose Avalos
Ohio Match Champion Ohio Alex Moiseyev

Youth Champions
Title Area Name
District 9 Youth Champion CO Conrad Cardie
District 6 Youth Champion District 6 Alex Holmes
Indiana State Youth Champion IN Alex Holmes
District 5 Youth Champion District 5 Josh Armstrong
AL Youth Champion AL Josh Armstrong

© American Checker Federation 2007
This website was created by the ACF Website Team. Original site design by Clint Olsen.
Official ACF Logo design by John Acker and Lisle Cormier.
All checker board images courtesy of Vinco Online Games.
.